About us

Team

Tuplers are high in openness and that means they love to try new things, are imaginative, curious, open-minded and enjoy not having a routine.

Our Leadership

Petri Hautakangas

Petri Hautakangas

CEO

linkedin Petri Hautakangas https://www.linkedin.com/in/hautakangaspetri
Pablo Tapia

Pablo Tapia

CTO & Co-Founder

linkedin Pablo Tapia https://es.linkedin.com/in/pablo-tapia-7483641
Héctor Montes

Héctor Montes

CCO & Co-Founder

linkedin Héctor Montes https://es.linkedin.com/public-profile/in/hector-montes-7403a99?challengeId=AQHgFprkeyRpIwAAAXfTYap9np7FPpaTcwRDHnhJPg0P-1emlyOsQwXAfPsc84uImUUBfdYUE5z79ZgyCkjbJOaVrL30YEhUIA&submissionId=977c7df0-2ca5-6616-a945-865eb2fbcf71
Mario Gª Canfrán

Mario Gª Canfrán

COO

linkedin Mario Gª Canfrán https://es.linkedin.com/in/mario-garc%C3%ADa-canfr%C3%A1n
Shinichi Kanno

Shinichi Kanno

Region Head - Japan & APAC

linkedin Shinichi Kanno https://jp.linkedin.com/in/shinichi-kanno-3a42b25

Meet our team

Abel Galván

Abel Galván

Jr. Software Developer

Adrián González

Adrián González

Data Engineer

Alejandro Mahillo

Alejandro Mahillo

Jr. R&D Engineer

Alex Shlyakonov

Alex Shlyakonov

Technical Project Manager

Almudena Cano

Almudena Cano

Agricultural Engineer

Álvaro Martín

Álvaro Martín

Data Engineer

Álvaro Portales

Álvaro Portales

Jr. SW Engineer

Álvaro Recio

Álvaro Recio

Sr. Software Developer

Anderson Vásquez

Anderson Vásquez

Sr. AI Engineer

Andrea Herrerias

Andrea Herrerias

Jr. R&D Intern

Andrea Mendoza

Andrea Mendoza

Jr. QA Engineer

Ángel García

Ángel García

Support Engineer

Antonio Duarte

Antonio Duarte

Sr. Data Engineer

Antonio Manuel Adrián

Antonio Manuel Adrián

Head of Tupl Agro

Araceli Ramirez

Araceli Ramirez

R&D Engineer

Atsushi Chaen

Atsushi Chaen

Sr. AI Engineer

Ayoub Boujir

Ayoub Boujir

Jr. Data Engineer

Beatriz García

Beatriz García

HR Business Partner

César Morillas

César Morillas

Sr. AI Engineer

Colin Chang

Colin Chang

Jr. Data Engineer

Dale Eckhoff

Dale Eckhoff

Technical Project Manager

Daniel Zamora

Daniel Zamora

Sr. Data & AI Engineer

David Castillo

David Castillo

Jr. Software Developer

David Palacios

David Palacios

Telco Architect

Elena Rios

Elena Rios

Marketing Manager

Eloy Oliveros

Eloy Oliveros

SW Engineer

Eric Lee

Eric Lee

Solution Owner / TAM

Fernando Núñez

Fernando Núñez

Sr. Support Engineer

Francisco Roldán

Francisco Roldán

Jr. Marketing Support

Gema Payo

Gema Payo

Sr. Software Developer

Gustavo Santana

Gustavo Santana

Jr. Software Developer

Hank Warren

Hank Warren

Jr. Cluster Admin

Ian Liu

Ian Liu

R&D Intern

Jaime Guarino

Jaime Guarino

Jr. Data Engineer

Jesús Burgueño

Jesús Burgueño

AI Engineer

Jesús García

Jesús García

Jr. Software Developer

Jose Antonio Hurtado

Jose Antonio Hurtado

Software Development Team Leader

Jose Antonio Vázquez

Jose Antonio Vázquez

Sr. AI Engineer

Juan Antonio Vargas

Juan Antonio Vargas

RAN Engineer​​

Juan David García

Juan David García

Sr. Software Developer

Juan Luis Bejarano

Juan Luis Bejarano

Jr. Data Engineer​​

Juanjo Escobar

Juanjo Escobar

Sr. R&D Architect & Co-Founder

Kevin Ortuño

Kevin Ortuño

Jr. Data Engineer

Laura Nuñez

Laura Nuñez

Jr. R&D Engineer

Luis Ortega

Luis Ortega

Software Architect

Malachy Murphy

Malachy Murphy

EMEA Sr. TAM

Manuel Baena

Manuel Baena

Jr. Data Engineer

Manuel Díaz Pozo

Manuel Díaz Pozo

AI Engineer

Manuel Estepa

Manuel Estepa

Sr. Software Developer

Manuel Gonzalez

Manuel Gonzalez

Jr. Software Developer

Manuel Jiménez

Manuel Jiménez

Jr. R&D Intern

Marta Loring

Marta Loring

Jr. R&D Engineer

Marta Vargas

Marta Vargas

Jr. R&D Engineer

Min Kim

Min Kim

Cluster Admin and O&M Engineer

Natalia Aragón

Natalia Aragón

Jr. IT Support

Norio Nakae

Norio Nakae

Japan Sr. TAM

Nuria González

Nuria González

Jr. Data Engineer

Óscar Martín

Óscar Martín

Software Development Team Leader

Pablo Cobacho

Pablo Cobacho

Jr. Data Engineer

Pablo Estepa

Pablo Estepa

Data Engineer

Pablo Yáñez

Pablo Yáñez

Data Engineer

Petteri Hakalin

Petteri Hakalin

Technical Account Director

Rafael Ballesteros

Rafael Ballesteros

NAM Head of Business & Technology

Rafael Gijón

Rafael Gijón

Data Engineer

Rafael Oliva

Rafael Oliva

Jr. Data Engineer

Rafael Sánchez

Rafael Sánchez

Sr. Software Architect & Co-Founder

Ricardo Ferrer

Ricardo Ferrer

Sr. Software Architect & Co-Founder

Sara Fábrega

Sara Fábrega

Jr. Marketing Support

Sergio Aragón

Sergio Aragón

Jr. IT Support

Sergio Cayuela

Sergio Cayuela

Software Developer

Shirley Morales

Shirley Morales

Jr. Cluster Admin

Silvia Luengo

Silvia Luengo

Jr. Data Engineer

Teresa Moreno

Teresa Moreno

Marketing Support

Traian Ionescu

Traian Ionescu

EMEA Sales Director

Tyler Bigham

Tyler Bigham

Telco AI Engineer​

Yukari Sakai

Yukari Sakai

APAC Sr. TAM

Join Our Team

Are you ready for your new professional adventure?

View open positions
tupl automation by AI for Network Operations

Operations made simple with AI